...

The commiphora myrrha shrub can grow up to 30 feet tall, and has been used for thousands of years for its healing properties. Harvesters make cuts in the trunk of Egyptian myrrh to stimulate production of a thick, red resin, which is then steam-distilled to make our essential oil.

Common Uses:
Myrrh can enhance spirituality and can aid meditation and healing. Diffuse for spiritual grounding or apply topically in 5% dilution to damaged skin.

Myrrh essential oil can have a slightly thick consistency so we would recommend placing the bottle in a hot water bath for easier use.

Aromatic Scent:
Myrrh Essential Oil has a warm, rich, spicy balsamic odor.

Cautions:
Myrrh Essential Oil can be possibly toxic in high concentrations, and should not be used during pregnancy.

Myrrh Pure Essential Oil - 15ml

SKU: 402fd21d
$38.00Price

    Most of the BioXskincare products described on this website are intended to meet the FDA's definition of a cosmetic product, an article applied to the human body to cleanse, beautify, promote attractiveness, and alter appearances. BioXskincare products are not intended to be drug products that diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease or condition. These products have not been approved by the FDA and the statements on these pages have not been evaluated by the FDA.